Estonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tallin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tallin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tallin with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2091,994
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,2752,657
OranArgentina 12,1477,548
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0957,516
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7768,561
OstendeBelgium 1,6341,015
ObidosBrazil 9,6355,987
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,6603,518
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3113,922
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3123,922
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,2018,825
OdenseDenmark 956594
OtavaloEcuador 10,7096,655
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,3269,524
OuluFinland 617383
OroomiehIran 2,8231,754
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,3091,435
OdienneIvory Coast 6,1663,832
ObihiroJapan 7,3334,557
OfunatoJapan 7,6464,751
OitaJapan 7,7494,815
OkayamaJapan 7,7224,799
OkinoerabuJapan 8,1565,068
OmaezakiJapan 7,9264,925
OmuJapan 7,1624,451
OnahamaJapan 7,8174,857
OsakaJapan 7,7954,844
OshimaJapan 7,9634,948
OtaruJapan 7,2194,486
OwaseJapan 7,8864,900
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9402,449
OujoaMorocco 3,3482,080
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,8039,199
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,06710,606
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,16910,669
OphirNew Zealand 17,20310,690
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,95610,537
OtautauNew Zealand 17,20010,688
OcotalNicaragua 9,8496,120
OrlandNorway 924574
OsloNorway 780485
OhotskRussia 5,7763,589
OkhotskRussia 5,7763,589
OlekminskRussia 4,8603,020
OlenekRussia 4,0152,495
OmskRussia 2,9091,808
OnegaRussia 869540
OrenburgRussia 2,0761,290
OymyakonRussia 5,4213,369
OviedoSpain 2,7251,693
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 684425
Orkney IslandsUk 1,557967
OdessaUkraine 1,498931
OvrucUkraine 936582
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5724,705
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,5794,709
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0444,377
Oakley, IdUsa 8,1195,045
Oconto, WiUsa 6,8934,284
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3083,920
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2185,107
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7554,819
Olivia, MnUsa 7,1934,470
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8234,862
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,5664,701
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,5644,700
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4134,607
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1535,066
Orono, MeUsa 6,0193,740
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,0034,352
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5184,050
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3104,543
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7554,819
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5424,687
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9114,295
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1065,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -