Estonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tallin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tallin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tallin with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,8489,227
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6624,761
ParanaArgentina 12,7437,919
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,3737,689
PehuajoArgentina 13,1918,197
PergaminoArgentina 12,9428,042
PigeArgentina 13,3738,310
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,9138,024
PosadasArgentina 12,0937,515
PresidenciaArgentina 12,2817,631
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3448,292
Punta IndioArgentina 12,9078,021
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0938,136
Port HedlandAustralia 12,1727,564
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2642,650
ParakouBenin 5,8633,643
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,3715,823
ParacatuBrazil 10,6476,616
ParanaBrazil 10,2446,366
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5347,168
ParanaibaBrazil 11,1126,905
ParintinsBrazil 9,7716,072
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0015,593
Passo FundoBrazil 11,9937,452
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,7646,689
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4635,881
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,4415,867
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,2456,367
PeixeBrazil 10,2326,358
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5535,937
PicosBrazil 9,3765,827
PiraiBrazil 11,0256,851
PirenopolisBrazil 10,6246,602
PompeuBrazil 10,7476,678
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,6227,222
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4345,863
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,7327,291
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7626,688
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,1007,519
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1056,280
PosseBrazil 10,3186,412
PlevenBulgaria 1,7791,105
PlovdivBulgaria 1,9181,192
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3535,191
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7284,181
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,8563,017
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4844,651
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3313,934
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5354,061
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3743,961
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6164,732
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3073,298
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5164,671
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,8154,235
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,7284,181
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0854,402
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1804,462
Princeton, BcCanada 6,8224,239
ParronChile 13,5168,399
Puerto AysenChile 14,5859,064
Puerto MonttChile 14,2748,870
Punta ArenasChile 15,0979,381
PingbianChina 6,9834,339
PeralesColombia 10,1316,296
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,5365,926
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1216,290
PragueCzech Republic 1,226762
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6405,369
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4425,246
PoloDominican Republic 8,6105,350
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4125,227
PichilingueEcuador 10,9046,776
PortoviejoEcuador 10,9546,807
PuyoEcuador 10,8596,748
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1791,975
ParisFrance 1,8531,152
PerpignanFrance 2,3731,474
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,7787,940
Port-GentilGabon 6,8244,241
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4357,106
PotsdamGermany 1,058658
PatrasGreece 2,3601,467
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7682,342
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6312,256
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,2405,120
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6395,369
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5565,938
PecsHungary 1,549962
PambanIndia 7,1774,460
PuneIndia 5,9983,727
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,2985,778
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7116,035
PadovaItaly 1,7711,101
Paganella MountainItaly 1,7251,072
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,4991,553
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,4971,552
PantelleriaItaly 2,6701,659
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8851,171
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4381,515
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,9911,237
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0171,253
PiacenzaItaly 1,8951,177
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,9951,240
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8581,155
Ponza IslandItaly 2,2091,373
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,1741,351
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1441,332
PrizziItaly 2,5391,578
PakseLaos 8,0675,013
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,6925,401
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3355,801
PlaisanceMauritius 9,3755,825
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5797,195
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,9291,199
PatheinMyanmar 7,2904,530
PutaoMyanmar 6,4574,013
PyiMyanmar 7,1244,427
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7339,155
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,81510,449
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,09010,620
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,09010,620
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,11410,635
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,68510,369
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,91910,513
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6596,002
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,2493,883
PohangNorth Korea 7,3774,584
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,9244,302
PadidanPakistan 4,9053,048
PanjgurPakistan 4,6962,918
ParachinarPakistan 4,3482,702
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8333,004
PeshawarPakistan 4,4172,745
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7117,899
PilarParaguay 12,1727,564
PiscoPeru 11,9307,413
PiuraPeru 11,3627,060
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,4267,100
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3085,784
PoznanPoland 914568
PrzemyslPoland 1,073667
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,0691,907
PortalegrePortugal 3,1661,967
Porto Portugal 3,0581,900
PavelecRussia 1,089677
PecoraRussia 1,7761,104
PermRussia 1,8161,128
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8484,256
PetrozavodskRussia 591367
PjatigorskRussia 2,1121,312
PoronajskRussia 6,7234,177
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,7371,079
Providenja BayRussia 6,1703,834
PskovRussia 279173
PodorSenegal 5,7243,557
PopradSlovakia 1,183735
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,3846,453
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,4735,887
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,6861,669
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3324,556
Port SudanSudan 4,5412,822
ParamariboSuriname 8,8705,512
PiteňSweden 678421
PalmyraSyria 2,9391,826
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3399,532
PhetchabunThailand 7,6814,773
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,5984,721
PhraeThailand 7,4664,639
PhuketThailand 8,3405,183
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3105,164
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9194,921
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,0414,997
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,7645,446
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,0721,287
PoltavaUkraine 1,262784
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,6317,849
PradoUruguay 12,8067,958
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,7587,928
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4584,634
Pana, IlUsa 7,4684,641
Paoli, InUsa 7,3694,579
Paris, IlUsa 7,3624,575
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,9894,343
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3165,168
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9004,909
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2695,138
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0394,996
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6974,783
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8644,887
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2415,121
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3714,581
Perry, OkUsa 8,1325,054
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7814,214
Philo, OhUsa 7,0924,407
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9495,561
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,4324,618
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0955,031
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,9394,312
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,3184,547
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9614,326
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6194,113
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3753,962
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8794,896
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9824,960
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,9394,312
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3104,543
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9604,946
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7164,795
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6055,347
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6674,143
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7164,795
Portage, WiUsa 7,0254,365
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2013,854
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9624,948
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,2044,477
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1615,071
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5534,694
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9904,344
Princeton, InUsa 7,5544,694
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4263,993
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1915,090
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,5915,960
PetaukeZambia 8,2125,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -