Estonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tallin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tallin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tallin with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8642,401
ShkoderAlbania 1,9551,215
SkikdaAlgeria 2,8071,744
SaltaArgentina 12,3707,687
San AntonioArgentina 13,7968,573
San LuisArgentina 13,1928,197
San RafaelArgentina 13,4218,340
Santa RosaArgentina 13,3788,313
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5767,815
SarmientoArgentina 14,4168,958
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2429,472
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2369,468
SalzburgAustria 1,495929
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5531,587
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7871,732
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6721,660
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4262,751
SaveBenin 6,0093,734
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5797,195
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,7771,104
SalvadorBrazil 9,8146,099
Santa MariaBrazil 12,1967,579
SantaremBrazil 9,6375,989
SantosBrazil 11,2717,004
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,1656,938
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8946,148
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,1795,704
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,8707,376
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,1417,545
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0296,853
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0805,643
Sao MateusBrazil 10,4416,488
São PauloBrazil 11,2446,987
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,0966,895
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,0666,876
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,6455,993
SerrinhaBrazil 9,6996,027
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7336,670
SobralBrazil 8,9875,585
SoureBrazil 9,1345,676
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,9216,165
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,5377,791
SurubimBrazil 9,1625,693
SadovoBulgaria 1,9201,193
SandanskiBulgaria 1,9871,235
SofiaBulgaria 1,8641,158
SiemreapCambodia 8,1245,048
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6523,512
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,2634,513
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8363,627
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3124,544
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5852,849
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6433,506
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8644,265
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6024,103
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1023,170
Scott, SkCanada 6,9064,291
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4443,383
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7743,588
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1123,798
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,6693,523
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,6214,115
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,5624,078
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7634,203
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0684,392
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1993,230
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6383,504
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,0824,401
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,0864,403
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4683,398
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6182,869
SalCape Verde 6,0893,784
SantiagoChile 13,4498,357
SewellChile 13,4848,379
ShanghaiChina 7,4264,615
ShantouChina 7,9004,909
ShenyangChina 6,5684,081
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7026,029
Simon BolivarColombia 9,4375,864
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0856,267
SibenikCroatia 1,8391,143
SplitCroatia 1,8521,151
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 745463
StudsgårdDenmark 998620
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4415,245
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4715,264
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,4145,229
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4405,245
SamanaDominican Republic 8,3975,218
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,5025,283
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,4745,266
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,5255,298
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5385,305
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,4345,241
SanchezDominican Republic 8,4125,227
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4495,250
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,4815,270
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,5005,282
San GabrielEcuador 10,6486,617
SalloumEgypt 3,0991,926
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3592,087
SohagEgypt 3,6932,295
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4902,169
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9796,201
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,3848,938
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 892554
StrasbourgFrance 1,6301,013
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8695,511
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,8415,494
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1251,321
SchleswigGermany 1,058657
StuttgartGermany 1,545960
SamosGreece 2,4181,503
Skiros IslandGreece 2,2721,412
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6591,653
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6212,250
SiguiriGuinea 6,0233,743
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8536,123
SzegedHungary 1,492927
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,447899
StykkisholmurIceland 2,4671,533
SagarIndia 5,7413,568
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5852,849
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6877,262
SemnanIran 3,3672,092
ShahroudIran 3,3552,085
ShirazIran 3,9342,444
ShannonIreland 2,1831,357
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,0751,290
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0561,278
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2221,381
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,9681,223
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,3581,465
Scuro MountainItaly 2,3051,432
SigonellaItaly 2,5421,579
SassandraIvory Coast 6,5954,098
SagaJapan 7,6824,774
SaigoJapan 7,5494,691
SakaiJapan 7,6064,727
SakataJapan 7,5814,711
SapporoJapan 7,2434,501
SaseboJapan 7,6644,762
SendaiJapan 7,6894,778
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,8664,888
ShimonosekiJapan 7,6484,752
ShinjoJapan 7,6164,733
ShionomisakiJapan 7,9254,924
ShirakawaJapan 7,7694,828
ShizuokaJapan 7,8984,908
SumotoJapan 7,8004,847
SuttsuJapan 7,2234,489
SuwaJapan 7,7824,836
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,9098,643
SavannakhetLaos 7,8684,889
SiauliaiLithuania 392243
SiluteLithuania 488303
SkopjeMacedonia 1,9491,211
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5115,289
SalimaMalawi 8,1835,085
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,6395,990
SibuMalaysia 9,6285,983
SanMali 5,6663,521
SegouMali 5,7063,546
SikassoMali 5,9053,669
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0095,598
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0276,231
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,2463,260
SainshandMongolia 5,6183,491
SafiMorocco 3,9132,432
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,2412,636
SittweMyanmar 6,8684,268
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,93510,524
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,080671
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,1221,319
SaiqOman 4,7952,979
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,2793,281
SurOman 4,9263,061
SialkotPakistan 4,7112,928
SibbiPakistan 4,6342,880
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,0897,512
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,0267,473
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6796,015
SandomierzPoland 985612
SniezkaPoland 1,114692
SuwalkiPoland 594369
SzczecinPoland 905563
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,4512,145
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3052,675
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,2855,148
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,3635,818
Satu MareRomania 1,295804
SibiuRomania 1,514941
SulinaRomania 1,6221,008
SadrinskRussia 2,3131,437
Saint PetersburgRussia 326203
SalekhardRussia 2,2181,378
SaratovRussia 1,597992
SejmcanRussia 5,7133,550
SelagoncyRussia 4,2152,620
Simusir IslandRussia 7,2624,513
SkovorodinoRussia 5,5193,430
SmolenskRussia 685426
SociRussia 2,0371,266
SortovalaRussia 422262
SuntarRussia 4,6202,871
SurgutRussia 2,6361,638
SverdlovskRussia 2,1091,310
SyktyvkarRussia 1,444897
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,1625,072
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,7444,190
SeychellesSeychelles 7,6254,738
SingaporeSingapore 9,2785,765
SliacSlovakia 1,246774
SeoulSouth Korea 7,1164,422
SineijuSouth Korea 6,7584,199
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,9201,814
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,5411,579
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,6101,622
SevilleSpain 3,2682,031
SennarSudan 5,1523,202
ShambatSudan 4,9063,049
ShendiSudan 4,8022,984
StenseleSweden 737458
StockholmSweden 370230
StorlienSweden 793493
SundsvallSweden 519322
SantisSwitzerland 1,6801,044
SongeaTanzania 7,8554,881
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,7824,836
SongkhlaThailand 8,5315,301
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8094,853
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2625,134
SurinThailand 7,9614,947
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,8133,612
SokodeTogo 5,9423,693
SfaxTunisia 2,9261,818
SousseTunisia 2,8101,746
SamsunTurkey 2,1711,349
SiirtTurkey 2,6891,671
SivasTurkey 2,3521,462
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,6462,265
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,2211,380
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,7701,100
SarataUkraine 1,526948
SarnyUkraine 911566
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7571,092
SumyUkraine 1,143710
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4782,782
SaltoUruguay 12,5807,817
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6905,400
Safford, AzUsa 8,9265,547
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2173,863
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2285,113
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5864,714
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,6774,771
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,2284,491
Salem, InUsa 7,3694,579
Salem, OrUsa 8,0454,999
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1855,086
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,7375,429
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,8385,492
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1835,707
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,8085,473
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,2855,148
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0515,624
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,9004,288
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1305,674
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0475,622
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5624,699
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,5964,099
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7954,844
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0915,028
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7974,845
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3694,579
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7434,812
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7594,821
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9884,964
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,5884,715
Selma, AlUsa 8,0855,024
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5694,082
Seymour, InUsa 7,3694,579
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4184,610
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,6184,734
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3505,189
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,4774,646
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,3754,583
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1274,429
Southport, NcUsa 7,4614,636
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6144,731
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1394,436
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5804,711
Spokane, WaUsa 7,6264,739
Spooner, WiUsa 6,9694,331
Springfield, IlUsa 7,4494,629
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8624,885
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,9904,344
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,0814,400
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5854,713
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,8134,233
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6194,113
State College, PaUsa 6,8244,240
State University, MsUsa 8,0815,022
State University, NmUsa 8,9235,545
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1264,428
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0495,002
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5344,681
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7495,437
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4074,603
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4604,014
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1065,037
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6604,760
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,8594,884
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6734,768
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,5994,722
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5304,058
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,6682,279
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,6535,998
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,3665,820
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,3255,795
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5582,833
SocotraYemen 5,7353,564
SenangaZambia 8,3965,217
SerenjeZambia 8,0925,029
SeshekeZambia 8,5475,311
SolweziZambia 7,9614,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -