Estonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tallin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tallin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tallin with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5461,582
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8231,754
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6111,622
YaoundeCameroon 6,2803,902
YokoCameroon 6,0783,777
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9743,712
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0233,743
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,8224,239
YanjiChina 6,7484,193
YichangChina 6,9294,306
YinchuanChina 5,9583,702
YiningChina 4,1162,558
YariguiesColombia 9,8086,095
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4765,267
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4265,236
YazdIran 3,7662,340
YakushimaJapan 7,9744,955
YamagataJapan 7,6664,764
YamaguchiJapan 7,6534,756
YokkaichiJapan 7,8194,859
YokohamaJapan 7,9094,915
YonagoJapan 7,6224,736
YonagunijimaJapan 8,1425,059
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3776,449
YeMyanmar 7,6084,728
YolaNigeria 5,6713,524
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,4184,610
YurimaguasPeru 11,1766,945
YekaterinburgRussia 2,1101,311
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,9234,302
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,2602,026
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8124,854
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,7224,177
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,7144,794
York, PaUsa 6,8554,260
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9124,295
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1135,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -