Estonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tallin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tallin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tallin with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1282,565
ChlefAlgeria 3,0741,910
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,8781,789
CeresArgentina 12,6457,858
ChamicalArgentina 12,9248,031
ChepesArgentina 13,0298,097
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,3498,917
ConcordiaArgentina 12,5697,810
CórdobaArgentina 12,8998,016
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,9058,019
CorrientesArgentina 12,2497,612
CairnsAustralia 13,3578,300
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2539,478
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3187,654
CedunaAustralia 14,0988,760
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2868,877
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4318,346
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7259,150
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9388,040
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0209,334
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7798,562
ChittagongBangladesh 6,6014,102
CharnocksBarbados 8,4265,236
CotonouBenin 6,1933,849
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7146,658
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,9686,816
CabroboBrazil 9,4105,847
CaceresBrazil 11,1116,904
CaetiteBrazil 10,1216,289
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,1085,660
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3657,063
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5917,203
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1186,909
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3135,787
CanavieirasBrazil 10,0986,275
CaparaoBrazil 10,7186,660
CapinopolisBrazil 10,9296,792
CaratingaBrazil 10,6626,625
CaravelasBrazil 10,3176,411
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,1986,337
CarolinaBrazil 9,7176,038
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5397,171
CataguasesBrazil 10,8446,739
CatalaoBrazil 10,7976,709
CatanduvaBrazil 11,1356,919
CaxiasBrazil 9,2585,753
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,0197,469
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,9305,549
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,8896,767
ChapecoBrazil 11,8967,392
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,6776,635
CipoBrazil 9,6225,980
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9046,154
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6506,618
CordeiroBrazil 10,8916,768
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1736,322
CorumbaBrazil 11,3907,078
CoximBrazil 11,1876,952
CrateusBrazil 9,1475,684
CuiabaBrazil 10,9776,822
CuritibaBrazil 11,5637,185
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,1744,458
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,1733,215
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,5554,695
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0532,519
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1412,574
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7422,947
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,4063,359
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,5244,676
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,4434,625
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7232,935
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,4544,632
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8823,655
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6333,501
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6203,492
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6153,489
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5174,671
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6733,525
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,3183,305
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,7163,552
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0753,154
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,8363,627
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,4123,363
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0782,534
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,7384,187
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2793,902
Comox, BcCanada 7,5724,706
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,6343,501
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0093,113
Coronation, AbCanada 7,0084,355
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,3754,583
ChicoChile 14,6309,091
ChillanChile 13,7978,574
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,8698,619
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8737,999
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,6239,087
Curico-General FreireChile 13,6098,457
ChangchunChina 6,4634,016
ChangduChina 6,0993,790
ChangshaChina 7,2374,497
ChengduChina 6,5244,054
ChongqingChina 6,7754,210
Camilo DazaColombia 9,6495,996
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,7161,066
CamagueyCuba 8,6515,376
CasablancaCuba 8,7115,413
ChebCzech Republic 1,296805
CopenhagenDenmark 829515
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3875,212
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5015,283
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4495,250
CanarEcuador 11,0146,845
CairoEgypt 3,2972,049
CaenFrance 1,9651,221
ChateaurouxFrance 2,0491,274
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8105,475
CocobeachGabon 6,6234,115
CologneGermany 1,453903
ChiosGreece 2,3411,455
CorfuGreece 2,2241,382
ConakryGuinea 6,3933,973
CatacamasHonduras 9,6976,026
CholutecaHonduras 9,9146,161
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8614,264
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3273,932
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3273,932
ChahbaharIran 4,7012,921
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1271,322
ClonesIreland 1,9991,242
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0711,287
CorkIreland 2,2091,372
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2121,374
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4941,550
CameriItaly 1,8721,163
CampobassoItaly 2,0991,304
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,4031,493
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4951,550
Cape FrascaItaly 2,4621,530
Cape MeleItaly 2,0451,271
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,2511,399
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,5321,574
CerviaItaly 1,8801,168
CiampinoItaly 2,1241,320
Cimone MountainItaly 1,9331,202
Cisa PassItaly 1,9311,200
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,1221,318
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,6491,025
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,6161,626
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,3301,448
ChibaJapan 7,9134,917
ChichibuJapan 7,8304,866
ChichijimaJapan 8,8415,494
ChoshiJapan 7,9334,929
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,9191,814
ChilekaMalawi 8,4015,221
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2005,096
ChitipaMalawi 7,7224,799
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2335,738
ComitanMexico 9,8736,135
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,2506,991
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,5763,465
ChoirMongolia 5,3913,350
CasablancaMorocco 3,7172,310
ChindeMozambique 8,7385,430
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,4644,638
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,39710,189
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,98210,553
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,29710,749
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,23010,707
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,22710,705
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,22110,701
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,01810,575
CondegaNicaragua 9,8716,134
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,9094,915
ChejuNorth Korea 7,4724,643
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,1234,426
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2924,531
ChhorPakistan 5,1153,179
ChitralPakistan 4,2642,650
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,8487,363
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7997,332
CajamarcaPeru 11,4287,102
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3047,024
ChiclayoPeru 11,4707,128
ChimbotePeru 11,6227,222
CuzcoPeru 11,6697,251
CzestochowaPoland 1,016631
CoimbraPortugal 3,1311,946
CalafatRomania 1,7181,067
CeahlauRomania 1,378856
ClujRomania 1,405873
ConstantaRomania 1,7101,063
CraiovaRomania 1,6781,043
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,4072,117
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,5121,561
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,5722,841
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6173,490
Cape UelenRussia 6,0023,730
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7434,190
CaraRussia 5,0383,131
Cerdyn’Russia 1,7661,097
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,1833,221
ChitaRussia 5,1973,229
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1993,231
CokurdahRussia 4,8943,041
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,3223,307
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,3976,461
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,7254,179
CaceresSpain 3,0961,924
CadizSpain 3,3702,094
Ciudad RealSpain 3,0271,881
CordobaSpain 3,1781,975
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4464,627
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,7904,841
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0975,032
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3384,560
Chiang RaiThailand 7,2784,523
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9634,948
ChumphonThailand 8,1345,054
CanakkaleTurkey 2,1461,333
CorumTurkey 2,2171,377
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5382,198
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8042,364
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9591,217
CernovcyUkraine 1,230764
ChernigovUkraine 975606
CarrascoUruguay 12,7947,950
ColoniaUruguay 12,8487,984
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,2865,149
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7014,786
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8984,287
Camden, ScUsa 7,6084,728
Canton, NyUsa 6,3083,920
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,4424,625
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2204,487
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8103,610
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5134,669
Casper, WyUsa 7,7894,840
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8224,861
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8934,283
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3234,550
Charles City, IaUsa 7,2854,527
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6644,763
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6654,763
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2264,490
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4904,654
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0984,411
Chaska, MnUsa 7,1364,434
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7104,791
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2133,861
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2763,900
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4884,653
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0284,989
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,9124,917
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,1824,463
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1694,455
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5445,309
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9994,349
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,8334,867
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3044,539
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2874,528
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1734,457
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,5594,697
Clark, SdUsa 7,2834,526
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0745,017
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6044,726
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3275,175
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9544,321
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2574,510
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,2564,509
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0414,375
College Park, MdUsa 6,9464,316
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1455,061
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6574,758
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6184,734
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3404,561
Columbus, InUsa 7,3694,579
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9514,941
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1334,432
Conception, MoUsa 7,6574,758
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8074,851
Conway, ArUsa 8,0204,984
Conway, ScUsa 7,5104,667
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4874,031
Corning, ArUsa 7,8794,896
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3013,916
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,9735,576
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4985,281
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5824,090
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0875,026
Covington, LaUsa 8,3215,171
Covington, TnUsa 7,8354,869
Crete, NeUsa 7,6384,747
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,5494,691
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,0031,866
CimbajUzbekistan 3,0031,866
CaracasVenezuela 9,0885,647
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1245,670
CoroVenezuela 9,1575,690
ChipataZambia 8,1435,060
ChomaZambia 8,4805,269
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8815,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -